Visitors

Open visitor figures for an independent XPENG knowledge base.

Active now: 21

Jump to: Key figures · Trends · Where from · Most visited pages · Search terms · Channels

xpeng.guru is an independent knowledge base built for XPENG owners and EV enthusiasts. The site is run for now without ads, commercial sponsorships, or paywalls.

Just as the guides and all other information here are open to everyone, we also share our visitor numbers openly. Here you can follow readership numbers, see which countries visitors arrive from, and discover what topics interest the XPENG community most right now.

Find the site or a guide helpful? Bookmark it for the next time you have a question about your car - and feel free to share it with other XPENG enthusiasts, in your local club, Facebook group, or EV community. There are plenty of ideas in the pipeline, with new content and guides being added continuously.

Key figures

Last 7 daysLast 28 daysSince v2 launch (22 July 2026)
19,26151,383102,995
32,26788,485178,551
5,41013,10429,324
4,621 (85.4%)12,243 (93.4%)29,180 (99.5%)
789 (14.6%)861 (6.6%)144 (0.5%)
7,55819,50643,734
11,82532,77679,298
8,92122,14244,127
161,058493,5041,029,603
5.5%4.5%4.3%
6.16.16.1

Last 7 days

New · Returning

Last 28 days

New · Returning

Since v2 launch (22 July 2026)

New · Returning

Traffic (all, no cookies), last 28 days

VisitsPage views

Traffic (with consent), last 28 days

UsersPage views

Google clicks, last 28 days

Search clicks

* 5 October 2026: partly estimated after a gap in measurement.

Where from

World

Americas

Europe

Middle East & Africa

Asia & Oceania

Users:
Denmark3,644
Norway1,261
Germany941
United Kingdom594
France567
Belgium495
Netherlands493
Sweden374
Austria336
Australia334
Portugal291
Spain268

Click the map or a country for details.

Most visited pages

PageENDATotal
XPENG G9L6,7681,1407,908
XPENG L052,7291,8364,565
Compare models1,6806152,295
XPENG G9 differences1,3557412,096
Home1,3094121,721
XOS 5.9.51,0244971,521
XPENG GX8802551,135
XPENG L036643461,010
XPENG ROADMAP506273779
Dashcam500255755
XOS Software5530553
Manuals304168472

Search terms

QueryClicksImpressionsCTRPosition
xpeng g9l2,57983,6763.1%7.1
xpeng l051,63812,71712.9%6.0
xpeng mona l058167,40211.0%4.5
xpeng guru7961,01978.1%1.0
g9l41310,1594.1%6.4
xpeng gx38542,0400.9%6.2
xpeng lo53641,97018.5%4.6
mona l052791,59117.5%3.9
xpeng g9l price1963,8175.1%3.7
l051731,8019.6%4.2
xpeng g9l europe16291317.7%3.2
g9l xpeng1284,2263.0%6.9

Channels

ChannelVisits
Organic Search15,425
Direct2,382
Organic Social1,631
AI Assistant255
Referral195
Unassigned46
Organic Video2

Sources

  • Google Analytics 4, behind the statistics cookie.
  • Burst Statistics on the xpeng.guru server: Visits and Page views (all, no cookies). Data from 22 July 2026; 10-11 September and 5 October 2026 are partly estimated.
  • Active now: the higher of Burst (last 10 minutes) and Google Analytics (last 30 minutes).
  • Google Search Console, URL-prefix https://xpeng.guru/ (this host only).
  • Snapshot built 21 October 2026.