Visitors

Open visitor figures for an independent XPENG knowledge base.

Active now: 14

Jump to: Key figures · Trends · Where from · Most visited pages · Search terms · Channels

xpeng.guru is an independent knowledge base built for XPENG owners and EV enthusiasts. The site is run for now without ads, commercial sponsorships, or paywalls.

Just as the guides and all other information here are open to everyone, we also share our visitor numbers openly. Here you can follow readership numbers, see which countries visitors arrive from, and discover what topics interest the XPENG community most right now.

Find the site or a guide helpful? Bookmark it for the next time you have a question about your car - and feel free to share it with other XPENG enthusiasts, in your local club, Facebook group, or EV community. There are plenty of ideas in the pipeline, with new content and guides being added continuously.

Key figures

Last 7 daysLast 28 daysSince v2 launch (22 July 2026)
12,59837,67975,426
21,56166,534132,074
3,76710,23922,654
3,280 (87.1%)9,437 (92.2%)22,654 (100.0%)
487 (12.9%)802 (7.8%)0 (0.0%)
5,18814,53733,215
8,26125,61562,293
5,11615,64431,714
126,298403,056775,070
4.1%3.9%4.1%
6.25.96.0

Last 7 days

New · Returning

Last 28 days

New · Returning

Since v2 launch (22 July 2026)

New · Returning

Traffic (all, no cookies), last 28 days

VisitsPage views

Traffic (with consent), last 28 days

UsersPage views

Google clicks, last 28 days

Search clicks

* 10 September 2026, 11 September 2026, 5 October 2026: partly estimated after a gap in measurement.

Where from

World

Americas

Europe

Middle East & Africa

Asia & Oceania

Users:
Denmark2,596
Norway1,064
Germany621
United Kingdom486
France469
Belgium388
Netherlands356
Sweden261
Australia247
Spain239
Austria196
Finland164

Click the map or a country for details.

Most visited pages

PageENDATotal
XPENG G9L5,2171,0866,303
Compare models1,8545282,382
XPENG G9 differences1,5187522,270
XPENG GX1,0462591,305
Home9442981,242
XOS 5.9.58951091,004
XPENG L03688307995
Dashcam500394894
XPENG L05382434816
History6010601
XOS Software44869517
Xcombo27499373

Search terms

QueryClicksImpressionsCTRPosition
xpeng g9l2,65255,5244.8%6.7
xpeng guru58073578.9%1.0
xpeng gx50553,0451.0%5.9
g9l4166,4816.4%5.7
xpeng l053894,9267.9%5.3
xpeng g9l europe15168422.1%2.2
g9l xpeng1373,2624.2%6.6
xpeng g9l 6 seater8551816.4%2.7
xpeng lo58179210.2%5.3
xpeng g9 l801,1497.0%6.6
xpeng g9l 7 seater8047316.9%2.5
xpeng g9l price791,4445.5%3.0

Channels

ChannelVisits
Organic Search10,587
Direct1,829
Organic Social1,279
AI Assistant210
Referral194
Unassigned49
Organic Video2

Sources

  • Google Analytics 4, behind the statistics cookie.
  • Burst Statistics on the xpeng.guru server: Visits and Page views (all, no cookies). Data from 22 July 2026; 10-11 September and 5 October 2026 are partly estimated.
  • Active now: the higher of Burst (last 10 minutes) and Google Analytics (last 30 minutes).
  • Google Search Console, URL-prefix https://xpeng.guru/ (this host only).
  • Snapshot built 9 October 2026.